top of page
heading.JPG

Camp Program 2023

Friday  April 7th

               4:00pm                Arrival registration

               5:00pm                Dinner – Bring your own and eat in fellowship

               7:00pm                Welcome from Camp Coordinator Allan Fowell

                                             Lesson 1: Ephesus - Overcoming loss of love presented by Kent                                                           O’Donnell

               11:00pm              Lights out

 

Saturday April 8th  

               8:00am                Breakfast

               10:00am              Devotional: prayer, singing

                                             Adult Class:  Lesson 2: Smyrna – Overcoming Persecution presented                                                 by Todd O’Donnell

                                             Youth Class: Lesson 1: The World, The man, The Ark, The Animals, The                                               Flood

               12:00pm              Lunch

               2:00pm                Devotional: prayer, singing       

                                             Adult Class: Lesson 3: Pergamum - Overcoming false teaching                                                             presented by Trevor Major

                                             Youth Class: Lesson 2: The World, The man, The Ark, The Animals,                                                     The Flood

               3:00pm                Afternoon tea

               5:30pm                Dinner

               7:30pm                Devotional: prayer, singing

                                            Lesson 4: Thytira - Overcoming worldliness presented by Aaron Toa

               9:00pm                Singing led by Chris Herd

               10:00pm              Supper

               11:00pm              Lights out

 

Sunday April 9th

               8:00am              Breakfast

             10:00am              Worship and Sermon: Lesson 5: Sardis - Overcoming Apathy presented                                             Trevor Major

               11:15am               Adult Class: Lesson 6: Philadelphia - Overcoming much with little                                                       presented by Todd O’Donnell

                                           Youth Class: Lesson 3: The World, The man, The Ark, The Animals, The                                              Flood

               12:30pm              Lunch

                2:30pm              Egg Hunt for Kids

               3:00pm               Afternoon tea

               4:00pm               Adult Class: Lesson 7: Laodicea: Overcoming pride presented by Kent                                                O’Donnell

                                             Youth Class: Lesson 4: The World, The man, The Ark, The Animals,                                                     The Flood

               6:00pm                Dinner

               8:00pm                Skit Night – Bring your talent, make a skit with your friends, sing us a                                               song! All acts welcome! (Please make sure all acts adhere to camp                                                       guidelines)

               10:00pm              Supper

               11:00pm               Lights out

Monday April 10th

               8:00am              Breakfast

             10:00am              Question and Answer Panel: Bring your questions to this camps skilled                                             speakers, Todd O’Donnell, Kent O’Donnell, Trevor Major, and Aaron                                                 Toa.  The  Moderator for this event will be Chris Herd

                                           Youth Class: Lesson 5: The World, The man, The Ark, The Animals, The                                             Flood

              11:00am              Clean-up

              12:00pm              Farewell

                                           Lunch

bottom of page